Privacy Notice

Your personal information is collected in accordance with Australian Privacy Principles and notice is given of the following matters as detailed in APP5;

Your personal information is collected by:

Lifecorp Street Smart Property Investing
PO Box 1581
Port Macquarie NSW 2444
ABN 26 619 659 629

admin@lifecorp.com.au

We will collect your personal information as disclosed to us at any time by you. The provision of this information is voluntary and not required by law.

The information collected is necessary for the delivery of products and services to you as part of The Lunch Money Property Investing System educational program. The information collected may be used to establish personal financial circumstances and goals, assess finance ability and present relevant property investment scenarios.

We only request personal information that is necessary for the delivery of products and services to you. Failure to provide requested information in a complete and timely manner will limit our ability to effectively provide our products and services to you.

It is usual practice for us to disclose personal information collected to third parties that are intrinsic to the delivery of this program. These third parties include, but are not limited to; Property Coaches and Buyer’s Agents, Finance Brokers, Accountants, Solicitors and Property Researchers.

Your privacy is important to us. Our Privacy Policy is designed to make important disclosures about how we collect and may use your content and personal information. We encourage you to read the Privacy Policy. If you have any questions regarding privacy and your use of this website, please write to the General Manager at Lifecrop at the address provided above. Our Privacy Policy can be found at www.lifecorp.com.au. A pdf download is available at the site.

Your personal information will not be disclosed to any overseas entities.

';